FRAME GRABBER

Leading Company in the industrial Embedded Company market

AOC-1622019-02-26T22:04:11+00:00

Frame Grabber

Opt-C: Link I/F

AOC-162
Camera Link to Opt-C:Link Converter

  • Communication speed is 6.25 Gbps per channel
  • CameraLink Base: 2 Ch, CameraLink Medium/Full: Up to 1 Ch
  • operate independently for each channel
  • SFP+ module configurable with LC cable
  • The camera link interface consists of two SDR connectors
  • Support PoCL
  • Related product
    – Image input board : APX-3800
    – Image processing platform : ASB-1300
Model AOC-162
Camera Link I / F Base Configuration 2ch
Medium Configuration 1ch
Full Configuration 1ch
Two SDR 26 pin connectors installed
Area, line camera compatible
PoCL Correspondence
Optical I / F Number of channels 2ch
Transmission speed 6.25Gbps
Transmission mode MultiMode
Laser type 850nm VCSEL
Maximum node distance Maximum distance varies with 150 m cable specification.
Laser safety standard Class 1
Connector type LC connector
Cable specification Core diameter 50 μm / 62.5 μm, clad diameter 125 μm
Communication protocol Opt-C: Link Original Protocol
Current consumption 0.8 A (excluding inrush · ripple current)
usage environment temperature: 0 ℃ to 50 ℃, humidity: 35% to 85% (no condensation)
External dimensions 61mm × 95mm × 28mm
Environmental response RoHS compliant
Notes)
-The specifications and appearance stated are subject to change without notice.
– Power consumption does not include inrush current.
– In order to use the product correctly, be sure to read the instruction manual before using the product. Also, use the product under the conditions applicable to your product warranty